Home » Root » RRB Group D Cut Off Marks 2022 RRB Group D Expected Cut Off

RRB Group D Cut Off Marks 2022 RRB Group D Expected Cut Off

RRB Group D Cut Off Marks 2022 RRB RRC Group D Exam Merit List 2022 RRC NCR Group D Qualifying Marks 2022 RRB CEN 02/2018 Expected Cut Off Marks 2022 Railway Group D Level 1 Region Wise Cut Off Marks 2022 RRB Group D Cut Off Marks are the Minimum Marks we have decided to provide previous year cut-off of Railways RRB Exam RRB Group D Region wise cut off Marks 2022 RRB Group D Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2022

RRB Group D Cut Off Marks 2022

About Recruitment :

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has announce about the Recruitment of Various Posts in NCR Zone. There Are Many Candidates who is willingly waiting for the Recruitment filled there Application Form. The Process of Submitting the Application form is Started from 10.02.2018 and will be Conducted till 12.03.2018. The Application form Process is Conducted Online and A large Number of Candidates filled there Application Form. More Details about the Recruitment is Provided Below.

About Exam :

All the Candidates Who Successfully submitted there Online Application form gave there Exam. The Exam was Conducted From 17 August 2022. The Exam was Consist 100 Marks with the Time Duration of 90 minutes. More Details about Exam is Provided Below

Recruitment Process :

The RRB Railway Department will Complete the Group D Recruitment based on this Selected Process :

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Document and candidature verification
  • Medical examination

It should be noted that RRB has not announced any Cut Off Marks yet for Group D Post. We will provide you Expected Cut Off Marks for RRB Group D Exam 2020 which is necessary for Next Stage of Recruitment Process. Candidates who get Marks above than Cut Off will be called up for Next Stage.

RRB Group D Cut Off Marks :

Check RRB Railway Group D (Expected Final Cut Off) – ZONE WISE

RegionUR
OBCSCST
Allahabad77726553
Ahmedabad74696360
Patna80756461
Secunderabad72686259
Ajmer76736663
Bhopal77736661
Bilaspur73696255
Chennai74716457
Gorakhpur76726357
Kolkata83747458
Bhubneshwar76726358
Chandigarh78713758
Mumbai70666155
Ranchi79746561
Guwahati80757060
Bangalore65595251

RRB Group D Official Cut Off Marks (Written Exam) – ZONE WISE

CEN 02/2018 (Level – 1 Posts of 7th CPC Pay Matrix)
Normalized cut off marks of candidates shortlisted for Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
 KOLKATA Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 80.57238 71.77651 71.60480 55.76072
Ex-servicemen 40.01368 30.16633 30.00703 0.00000
CCAA in Railways 40.04823 30.34260 31.08919 0.00000
 PATNA Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 77.00350 72.51232 61.64224 58.20304
Ex-servicemen 40.19724 30.05174 33.04063 30.54074
CCAA in Railways 40.04823 30.34260 30.71590 37.43518
 AJMER Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 73.73073 70.10507 63.37549 60.62978
Ex-servicemen 40.20650 30.02539 30.47971 30.35898
CCAA in Railways 40.04823 30.34260 30.43260 32.58236
BHUBANESHWAR Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 73.86689 69.13033 60.82752 55.83808
Ex-servicemen 40.04823 30.40393 30.51015 34.32121
CCAA in Railways 40.79482 30.34260 31.46248 31.46248
GUWAHATI Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 77.09933 72.22287 67.39113 57.07288
Ex-servicemen 40.86204 30.45276 31.28844 31.46806
CCAA in Railways 40.42153 30.34260 30.34260 31.83577
CHANDIGARH  Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 75.07613 68.55507 34.39158 55.13337
Ex-servicemen 40.00611 30.05769 30.08656 36.19895
CCAA in Railways 40.42153 30.34260 30.34260 32.95565
RANCHI  Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 76.30354 71.44115 62.41570 58.68276
Ex-servicemen 40.09680 30.18282 34.04212 30.07665
CCAA in Railways 40.04823 30.34260 30.34260 30.34260
SECUNDERABAD Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 69.79887 65.69349 59.96240 56.68657
Ex-servicemen 40.00159 30.00360 30.39356 31.07579
CCAA in Railways 40.42153 30.34260 30.34260 31.94469
MUMBAI  Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 67.96106 63.08909 58.88383 52.58975
Ex-servicemen 40.16796 30.08656 30.00360 37.62862
CCAA in Railways 40.04823 30.30418 30.34260 30.71590
BENGALURU  Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 62.01964 56.60285 49.65250 48.78492
Ex-servicemen 40.23986 30.06408 30.04608 35.40327
CCAA in Railways 42.59145 31.08919 30.71590 32.20906
CHENNAI  Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 71.53120 68.63312 61.56750 55.32595
Ex-servicemen 40.14442 30.00703 30.13570 32.63244
CCAA in Railways 41.54140 30.34260 30.33041 30.71590
 BHOPAL Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 75.03355 70.75118 63.51720 58.61426
Ex-servicemen 40.06859 30.05624 30.33041 0.00000
CCAA in Railways 40.04823 30.34260 30.34260 30.71590
BILASPUR  Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 70.22887 66.07970 59.50198 52.73928
Ex-servicemen 40.04764 30.07200 31.01847 30.44739
CCAA in Railways 40.04823 30.34260 30.71590 30.34260
GORAKHPUR  Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 73.90623 69.27577 60.92724 54.35642
Ex-servicemen 40.16889 30.06729 32.36991 0.00000
CCAA in Railways 40.79482 30.34260 31.46248 31.08919
ALLAHABAD Category UR OBC/NCL SC ST
Community 74.57579 69.78740 62.92684 50.12207
Ex-servicemen 40.00081 30.04608 32.55328 33.86401
CCAA in Railways 41.16811 30.34260 30.71590 36.44781
AHEMDABAD Category UR OBC SC ST
Community 71.86468 66.77575 60.85283 57.85161
Ex-servicemen 40.00159 30.04044 30.38026 ———–
CCAA in Railways 40.04823 30.34260 30.34260 30.34260

Railway Group D Cut Off Marks/ Merit List

Here We are Going to Provide you the Expected Cut off Marks & Minimum Qualifying Marks for Group D Exam. Official Cut Off Marks/ Merit List will be available shortly & declared by RRB. Candidates are advised to keep in touch with RRB website for Regular Updates.

Category

UR

OBC

SC

ST

Expected Cut Off Marks65 – 7560 – 7050 – 5845 – 55

Minimum Qualifying Marks

40%

30%

30%

25%

Region Wise Cut Off Marks

NR (Delhi) RRB Group D Cut Offs 2013-14

Cut-Off Marks for Calling Candidates, On Provisional Basis, for Document Verification and Medical

CategoryMarks
GEN87.65
OBC81.67
SC77.23
ST67.49
ExSM30.33

Cut-Off Marks for Calling PH Candidates, On Provisional Basis, for D/Verification & M/Examination

CategoryMarks
PH (OH)84.67
PH (HH)39.47
PH (VH)72.94

RRB Group D Cut Off | Cut-Off Marks for Calling Candidates, On Provisional Basis, for PET

CategoryMarks
GEN84.02
OBC77.53
SC73.33
ST60.79
ExSM30.09

RRB Group D Cut Off | Cut-Off Marks for Calling PH Candidates, On Provisional Basis, for D/Verification & M/Examination

CategoryMarks
PH (OH)84.67
PH (HH)39.47
PH (VH)72.94

SER (Kolkata) Group D Cut Offs 2013-14

CategoryMarks
GEN72.33
OBC66.16
SC66.16
ST54.15

Last Words :

Official Cut Off Marks will be available Shortly so candidates are advised to Keep an eye on our website. Press CTRL+D to Bookmark this Page.

Latest Updates are also available on our website (www.jobriya.in). You just need to Bookmark our website & visit regularly for updates.

Job Profile & Salary DetailsRRB Group D Salary / Allowances
ResultRailway Group D Result
SyllabusRailway Group D Syllabus
Admit CardRailway Group D Admit Card
Recruitment DetailsRailway Group D Recruitment
Official Website https://www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in/

For Any Query or Doubts Candidates can Leave Comment in the Comment Box. We will Try to give Appropriate Response of Queries and Clarify Your Doubts.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What are the Cut Off Marks Of RRB Group D Exam?

The candidates are requested to kindly refer to the relevant notification available on RRB’s official website.

When the RRB Group D Official Cut Off . Merit List will declared?

The exact date is not announced yet, but it will be release soon.

How to Calculate RRB Group D Cut Off Score/ Normalization method/ Equipercentile method?

The candidates are requested to refer to the relevant clause of the advertisement available on official website of RRB Railway Department.

What Will Be The Next Process After Selection In RRB Group D Merit List?

Candidates Will Be Proceed To PET/PST & Document Verification.

When will the RRB Group D result be declared?

It Will be Declare soon.

Can we Get RRB Group D Exam Answer sheet copy/ Question paper /Right Answer key (model Answer key)?

As per Policy We provide answer sheet / question paper/ Right Answer key (model Answer key).

5 thoughts on “RRB Group D Cut Off Marks 2022 RRB Group D Expected Cut Off”

  1. GAURAV Mishra

    Maine ews category me apply kiya hai, agr mera selection UR category me hota hai to kya mujhe document verification k time ews certificate dena pdega??

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.